Is Zyrtec Children's Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Dissolve Tabs, Citrus Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Cetirizine Hcl 10 Inactive Amino Methacrylate Copolymer, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Crospovidone, Flavors, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sucralose
Check Zyrtec Children's Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Dissolve Tabs, Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec Children's Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Dissolve Tabs, Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Where to buy
Zyrtec Children's Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Dissolve Tabs, Citrus Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


