Is Zyrtec Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
colloidal silicon dioxide*, croscarmellose sodium*, hypromellose, lactose, magnesium stearate, maize starch*, microcrystlline cellulose*, polyethylene glycol, povidone*, titanium dioxide contains one or more of these ingredients questions or comments? 1-888-333-9792
Check Zyrtec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
About this product
Unknown · Pill


