Is ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Glycerin, Squalane, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba), Sorbitol, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Silica, Olus Oil, C10-18 Triglycerides, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Oleate, Cetyl Palmitate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (Meadowfoam), Zinc Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Lecithin, Aluminum/magnesium Hydroxide Stearate, Inulin, Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract, Lauryl Laurate, Magnesium Sulfate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sodium Pca, Fructan, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Maltodextrin, Lactobacillus Ferment, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid

Check ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go