Is ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cetyl palmitate
- beeswax
- cera alba
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
- magnesium sulfate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Glycerin, Squalane, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba), Sorbitol, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Silica, Olus Oil, C10-18 Triglycerides, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Oleate, Cetyl Palmitate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (Meadowfoam), Zinc Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Lecithin, Aluminum/magnesium Hydroxide Stearate, Inulin, Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract, Lauryl Laurate, Magnesium Sulfate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sodium Pca, Fructan, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Maltodextrin, Lactobacillus Ferment, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid
Check ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ZZ SENSITIVE FORTIFYING NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


