Is ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- cetyl palmitate
- cera alba
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- lecithin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
- glyceryl caprylate
- +7 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water)), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba), Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Alcohol, Squalane, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Behenyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Cetyl Palmitate, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Inulin, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Xanthan Gum, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Arginine, Fructan, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Maltodextrin, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Tocopherol, Lactobacillus Ferment, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


