Is ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
- glyceryl caprylate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water)), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba), Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Alcohol, Squalane, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Behenyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Cetyl Palmitate, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Inulin, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Xanthan Gum, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Arginine, Fructan, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Maltodextrin, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Tocopherol, Lactobacillus Ferment, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


