Is ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
- glyceryl caprylate
- sucrose cocoate
- +6 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Alcohol, Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (Meadowfoam), Squalane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Inulin Sorbitan Caprylate, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Stearate, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Xanthan Gum, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Tocopheryl Acetate, Sucrose Cocoate, Fructan, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Maltodextrin, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Lactobacillus Ferment, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


