Is Гірчиця Вінницька Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 vid 10degs do 20degc
0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 vid 10degs do 20degc
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dex Axнnd doedauo продуктів: ПРАТ «Вінницька харчосмакова фабрика», Украiна, 21018, м. Вінниця, вул. Р. Ска Склад: вода питна, порошок почин регулятор кислотності (Е 60), СЛЬ КУХонн з них насичені жири - 1,2 г (g); вугле пиння» Ivdy aux todu xивоndex ниd douedeuo ккал Енергетична цінність - 761,5 кДж (kЈ)(182,0 ккал (kcal)). «Місти Дата «Вжити до» та номер партії вказані на кришці з врахуванн від 0°С наступних температур зберігання: Гірчиця EXC TST"IC Br ...g. 1018, м. Вінниця, вул. Р. Скалецького, 15, тел./факс: 0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 вiд 10°С до 20°C (kcal)). «Містить 18 кришці з врахуванням t: T 16 цінність на 100 г (g) продукту: білки - 8,9 г (g); жири - глютен» г (g); жири - 10,5 г (g), кри - 11,0 г (g); сiль - 2,4 г (9). текстуроване, листя лаврове сухе соняшникова нерафінована, ДСТУ 1052:2005 эхло ǝвоdа и виц ноd тэхе
Check Гірчиця Вінницька against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Гірчиця Вінницька in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


