Is Гірчиця Вінницька Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 vid 10degs do 20degc
0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 vid 10degs do 20degc
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dex Axнnd doedauo продуктів: ПРАТ «Вінницька харчосмакова фабрика», Украiна, 21018, м. Вінниця, вул. Р. Ска Склад: вода питна, порошок почин регулятор кислотності (Е 60), СЛЬ КУХонн з них насичені жири - 1,2 г (g); вугле пиння» Ivdy aux todu xивоndex ниd douedeuo ккал Енергетична цінність - 761,5 кДж (kЈ)(182,0 ккал (kcal)). «Місти Дата «Вжити до» та номер партії вказані на кришці з врахуванн від 0°С наступних температур зберігання: Гірчиця EXC TST"IC Br ...g. 1018, м. Вінниця, вул. Р. Скалецького, 15, тел./факс: 0432 68 22 90 4820023520318 вiд 10°С до 20°C (kcal)). «Містить 18 кришці з врахуванням t: T 16 цінність на 100 г (g) продукту: білки - 8,9 г (g); жири - глютен» г (g); жири - 10,5 г (g), кри - 11,0 г (g); сiль - 2,4 г (9). текстуроване, листя лаврове сухе соняшникова нерафінована, ДСТУ 1052:2005 эхло ǝвоdа и виц ноd тэхе
Check Гірчиця Вінницька against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Гірчиця Вінницька in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


