No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Abuusei Cntu/ Joana (Wheat Flour), Tuuub (Vegetable Fat (Palm) 20,00%, Uhma (Sugar) 18,00%, Usnlnisu (Fructose Syrup) 10,00%, Ujwo (Milk Powder) 3,00%, Nalnassu (Glucose Syrup) 1,70%, Udholwa Com Starch), Aisnilrinankbu (Humectant), Ins 422 1,10%, Insaliululoins (Dextrose Monohydrate), Linnouwo (Egg Yolk Powder), Inaousinaiasulolonu (Lodized Salt), Ansioalri (Raising Agents), Ins 500 (I), Ins 503 (I), Ojabluioos (Emulsifier), Ins 322, Dislsuniuurno (Acidity Regulators), Ins 330, Ins 332, Ansiimnapa Edekng Agen Ins4400, Etngklineliiynthssmchaatieelaaetngklinlangekhrphh Nature Identical Flavours And Artificial Flavours, Alaioinsi:ri Artificial Color Ns 124, Ins 133, Ansouumisimrdniabu (Antioxidant) Ins 321, Ins 320 Ainuniniioms/information For Food Allergy : Ulijbana, Uu, Suchtibcchaaththawehluue`ngels Ep 1La`aangmiiphlitkanthcchaaknm, Thawthiimiipluue`kekhng Elerayephiich Fialouus:noudoonaimu Contains:wheat Flour, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Eggs And May Contains Dairy Products, Tree Nut And Cereals Containing Gluten Manufactured By / Waatoc

Check คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ | Spoonful