Is Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
- splus milk chocolate with soft caramel
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPLUS Milk chocolate with soft caramel (30%). agredient: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Salt, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT. "The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. For nutrition lift flap 7 622202 2
Check Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


