Is & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken extract
- chicken stock of
- chicken stock
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken stock (59%) (water, chicken extract, onion, carrot, leek parsley, garlic, white pepper, bay leaf), water, cornflour, chicken stock of (water, chicken extract, leek, onion, carrot, parsley, garlic, white pepper, boy leaf), sea salt, thyme, colour (plain caramel), white pepper STORAGE: Keep refrigerated. Once opened, consume within 1 day. Do not exceed use by date. For use by date see Freeze as soon after purchase as possible and within the use by date Use within one month. Defrost fully before use: do not refreeze once defrosted NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES PER PER 1/4 AS PREPARED 100g PACK Energy k 232 174 Energy kcal 55 41 Fat 2.0g 1.5g
Check & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


