Is :ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ratio FibrPro PinaColda DrySck

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber. Contains 2% or less of: Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. rhamnosus).

Check :ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go