Is :ratio Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Nut Chewy Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk, and Soy Ingredients.
Check :ratio Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Nut Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Nut Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


