Is ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- roasted wheat
- barley
- barley malt extract
- smoke flavouring
- yeast extract
- dark soy sauce
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine rice (31%) (water, long-grain rice), cooked seared chicken strips (24%) (chicken breast (97%), modified tapioca starch, sugar, salt, tapioca starch, smoke flavouring, yeast extract, garlic powder, dried parsley, chicken, onion powder, white pepper, rosemary extract), water, red pepper (9%), carrot (6%), dark soy sauce (water, sugar, soya beans, roasted wheat, salt), spring onion (5%), caramelised onion, garlic purée, tomato paste, rice vinegar, ginger, ginger purée, maize starch, soya bean, rice, salt, lime juice, yeast extract (barley). colour (paprika extract), chilli paste (chilli, salt, stabiliser (acetic acid)), tomato powder, barley malt extract, garlic powder, antioxidant (citric acid). Allergy advice
Check ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Rice · Pouch


