Is ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken
  • cooked seared chicken strips

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine rice (31%) (water, long-grain rice), cooked seared chicken strips (24%) (chicken breast (97%), modified tapioca starch, sugar, salt, tapioca starch, smoke flavouring, yeast extract, garlic powder, dried parsley, chicken, onion powder, white pepper, rosemary extract), water, red pepper (9%), carrot (6%), dark soy sauce (water, sugar, soya beans, roasted wheat, salt), spring onion (5%), caramelised onion, garlic purée, tomato paste, rice vinegar, ginger, ginger purée, maize starch, soya bean, rice, salt, lime juice, yeast extract (barley). colour (paprika extract), chilli paste (chilli, salt, stabiliser (acetic acid)), tomato powder, barley malt extract, garlic powder, antioxidant (citric acid). Allergy advice

Check ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go