Is ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- chicken
- cooked seared chicken strips
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine rice (31%) (water, long-grain rice), cooked seared chicken strips (24%) (chicken breast (97%), modified tapioca starch, sugar, salt, tapioca starch, smoke flavouring, yeast extract, garlic powder, dried parsley, chicken, onion powder, white pepper, rosemary extract), water, red pepper (9%), carrot (6%), dark soy sauce (water, sugar, soya beans, roasted wheat, salt), spring onion (5%), caramelised onion, garlic purée, tomato paste, rice vinegar, ginger, ginger purée, maize starch, soya bean, rice, salt, lime juice, yeast extract (barley). colour (paprika extract), chilli paste (chilli, salt, stabiliser (acetic acid)), tomato powder, barley malt extract, garlic powder, antioxidant (citric acid). Allergy advice
Check ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ОТ T spice and things nice Slimming World Free Foo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Rice · Pouch


