Is 0% MILKFAT FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD WITH PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PINEAPPLE BLEND (PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME.
Check 0% MILKFAT FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD WITH PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% MILKFAT FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD WITH PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
0% MILKFAT FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD WITH PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cup


