Is 0% Peach flavoured yogurt, Source Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Peaches, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sucralose (18Per 100 G Serving), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 0% Peach flavoured yogurt, Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Peach flavoured yogurt, Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Peach flavoured yogurt, Source is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


