Is 0064100144996 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese
  • milk
  • sour cream solids
  • cheddar cheese solids

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), Dried potatoes (potatoes, citric acid), Modified corn starch, Seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, cheddar cheese solids, milk ingredients, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), dextrose, garlic powder, lactic acid, citric acid, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, annatto extract, natural flavour], Cheddar cheese, Oat hull fibre, Sugar, Salt, Lactic acid, Monosodium glutamate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Citric acid, Paprika extract, Turmeric extract, Annatto extract, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Soy lecithin, Asparaginase, Amylase, Protease, Sulphites.

Check 0064100144996 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown