Is 0064100144996 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavour
- oat hull fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), Dried potatoes (potatoes, citric acid), Modified corn starch, Seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, cheddar cheese solids, milk ingredients, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), dextrose, garlic powder, lactic acid, citric acid, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, annatto extract, natural flavour], Cheddar cheese, Oat hull fibre, Sugar, Salt, Lactic acid, Monosodium glutamate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Citric acid, Paprika extract, Turmeric extract, Annatto extract, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Soy lecithin, Asparaginase, Amylase, Protease, Sulphites.
Check 0064100144996 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0064100144996 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown


