Is 0064100144996 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amylase
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), Dried potatoes (potatoes, citric acid), Modified corn starch, Seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, cheddar cheese solids, milk ingredients, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), dextrose, garlic powder, lactic acid, citric acid, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, annatto extract, natural flavour], Cheddar cheese, Oat hull fibre, Sugar, Salt, Lactic acid, Monosodium glutamate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Citric acid, Paprika extract, Turmeric extract, Annatto extract, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Soy lecithin, Asparaginase, Amylase, Protease, Sulphites.
Check 0064100144996 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0064100144996 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown


