Is 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar,Unbleached Unbromatedwheat Flour,Eggs,Vegetable Oil(Oils{Palmcanola}Mono & Diglycerides,Polysorbate 60)Water,Canola Oil,Egg White,Food Starchcorn Syrup,Salt,Color Added,Gums(Guarlocust Bean)Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acidsdextrose,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Dex-Trose,Preservatives(Potassium Sorbate,Sod-Ium Benzoate)Sodium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol Mono & Diesters,Natural Flavormonocalcium Phosphate,Guar Gum,Xanthan Gumcellulose Gum.If Vanilla Cake,Also Containsoy Flour.If Chocolate Cake,Also Containcocoa,Sodium Pyrophosphate.Decorator Icingmay Contain Following Artificial Colors(Yellow 5 & 6,Red 3 & 40,Blue 1 & 2).
Check 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


