Is 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached unbromatedwheat flour
- also containsoy flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Unbleached Unbromatedwheat Flour,Eggs,Vegetable Oil(Oils{Palmcanola}Mono & Diglycerides,Polysorbate 60)Water,Canola Oil,Egg White,Food Starchcorn Syrup,Salt,Color Added,Gums(Guarlocust Bean)Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acidsdextrose,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Dex-Trose,Preservatives(Potassium Sorbate,Sod-Ium Benzoate)Sodium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol Mono & Diesters,Natural Flavormonocalcium Phosphate,Guar Gum,Xanthan Gumcellulose Gum.If Vanilla Cake,Also Containsoy Flour.If Chocolate Cake,Also Containcocoa,Sodium Pyrophosphate.Decorator Icingmay Contain Following Artificial Colors(Yellow 5 & 6,Red 3 & 40,Blue 1 & 2).
Check 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


