Is 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- egg
- eggs
- if chocolate cake
- xanthan gumcellulose gum
- propyleneglycol mono &
- diglycerides
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Unbleached Unbromatedwheat Flour,Eggs,Vegetable Oil(Oils{Palmcanola}Mono & Diglycerides,Polysorbate 60)Water,Canola Oil,Egg White,Food Starchcorn Syrup,Salt,Color Added,Gums(Guarlocust Bean)Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acidsdextrose,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Dex-Trose,Preservatives(Potassium Sorbate,Sod-Ium Benzoate)Sodium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol Mono & Diesters,Natural Flavormonocalcium Phosphate,Guar Gum,Xanthan Gumcellulose Gum.If Vanilla Cake,Also Containsoy Flour.If Chocolate Cake,Also Containcocoa,Sodium Pyrophosphate.Decorator Icingmay Contain Following Artificial Colors(Yellow 5 & 6,Red 3 & 40,Blue 1 & 2).
Check 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


