Is 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, STABILIZER BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


