This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 1% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.

Check 1% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSaladSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? 1% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE | Spoonful