Is 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


