Is 1% LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEACHES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check 1% LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Oat Free? 1% LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH | Spoonful