This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 1% MILKFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, NONFAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.

Check 1% MILKFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSalad ToppingSandwich FillingSnack
Pescatarian? 1% MILKFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE | Spoonful