Is 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WATER, DRIED COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ONION PUREE (ONION, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, EGG YOLKS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


