Is 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WATER, DRIED COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ONION PUREE (ONION, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, EGG YOLKS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


