Is 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WATER, DRIED COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ONION PUREE (ONION, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, EGG YOLKS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


