Is 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERFAT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, BAKERS YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED YEAST, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.

Check 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE | Spoonful