Is 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
- semisweet chocolate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERFAT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, BAKERS YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED YEAST, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 ALL BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS, BUTTER MINI CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


