Is 10 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET FROZEN 9" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, EGG, invertsugar syrup, salt
Check 10 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET FROZEN 9" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET FROZEN 9" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Frozen


