Is 10 Patisserie Selection 800g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sodium citrates cherry chocolate chip gateau slice: cream
- butter oil
- partially skimmed condensed milk
- cream
- xanthan gum strawberry cream slice: strawberry
- dried whole milk
- pectins chocolate cream tart: cream
- pectins strawberry vanilla cream gateau slice: cream
- white chocolate coated crisped rice
- white chocolate pieces
- chocolate powder
- milk proteins
- +14 more
sodium citrates cherry chocolate chip gateau slice: cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Cream Slice: Cream (Milk), Morello Cherries, Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg, Wheat Starch, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Modified Potato Starch, Milk Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum Strawberry Cream Slice: Strawberry, Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milk Proteins, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Colour: Annatto Norbixin, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Diphosphates Strawberry Cream Roll: Cream (Milk), Strawberries, Humectant: Sorbitols, Strawberry Powder, Fructose, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thickener: Carrageenan, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Lemon Cream Roll: Cream (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Almond Cream Cake: Cream (Milk), Almonds, Palm Fat, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Soya Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates Cherry Chocolate Chip Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Partially Skimmed Condensed Milk, White Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Calcium Chloride, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates Marzipan Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Marzipan, Dark Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Butter, Ground Almonds, Apple Pulp, Lecithins, Gelling Agent: Pectins Strawberry Vanilla Cream Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Strawberry, White Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), White Chocolate Coated Crisped Rice (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Malted Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic), Egg Yolk, Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Extract, Ground Vanilla Pods, Concentrated Elderberry, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Carotenes, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Thickener: Tragacanth Mandarin Cream Tart: Cream (Milk), Mandarins, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent: Pectins Chocolate Cream Tart: Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)
Check 10 Patisserie Selection 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Patisserie Selection 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 22 ingredients that do not comply and 9 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 20 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
10 Patisserie Selection 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


