Is 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), Margarine (palmfat, water, rapeseed oil,emulsifier: E471, acid: E330), water, salt
Check 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
About this product
Bread · Sheet


