Is 100% Coconut Water Otter Pops Sorbet Ice Pops, 2 Pack (6-2oz Pops) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Citrate
Check 100% Coconut Water Otter Pops Sorbet Ice Pops, 2 Pack (6-2oz Pops) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Coconut Water Otter Pops Sorbet Ice Pops, 2 Pack (6-2oz Pops) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ice Mountain 100% Natural Spring Water
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
C2O Pure Coconut Water, Coconut Water Hydration Pack, 10.5 fl oz, 8 Pack
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 16.9-ounce plastic bottles (Pack of 24)
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Lemon Italian Ice, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Where to buy
100% Coconut Water Otter Pops Sorbet Ice Pops, 2 Pack (6-2oz Pops) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


