Is 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cranberry Juice, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep