Is 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut oil
- coconut powder
- coconut cream
- shredded coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Unsweetened Chocolate, Walnuts, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Cream, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


