Is 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, BUCATINI 14 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This pasta is a fantastic option for people who like high quality, flavorful pasta. Made from durum wheat semolina, this pasta has a great texture and flavor that many people simply love. However, if you like thicker pasta, you might think that this pasta is too thin. Overall, this is a great option for those looking for a flavorful pasta with a lovable texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

durum wheat semolina

Check 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, BUCATINI 14 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, BUCATINI 14 is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch