Is 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- milkfat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts And Egg
Check 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Where to buy
100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


