Is 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts And Egg
Check 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Where to buy
100 Grand Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Crispy Crunchies Candy Bars - 36ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


