Is 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic non-fat milk
- organic whole milk
organic non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole milk, organic blueberries, organic cane sugar, organic non-fat milk, organic tapioca starch, fruit pectin, organic lemon juice concentrate, live and active cultures, l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus
Check 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


