Is 100% GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES. CORN STARCH AD CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check 100% GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
AmazonShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


