Is 100% NATURAL BOURBON BARREL SMOKED CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHEDDAR, PEPPER CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND BOURBON BARREL SMOKED CRACKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS.
Check 100% NATURAL BOURBON BARREL SMOKED CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHEDDAR, PEPPER CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL BOURBON BARREL SMOKED CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHEDDAR, PEPPER CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Cheese · Slice


