Is 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, CHIPOTLE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, THREE PEPPER MARBLE CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, AND HABANERO PEPPERS.
Check 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, CHIPOTLE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, THREE PEPPER MARBLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, CHIPOTLE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, THREE PEPPER MARBLE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


