Is 100% Natural Granola, Walnut Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- honey whey powder
honey whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Walnuts, Canola Oil, Honey Whey Powder, Brown Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt B1, B2, B12 Vitamin D
Check 100% Natural Granola, Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Natural Granola, Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


