Is 100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mustard Seed, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Honey, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Apocarotenal, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate As A, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5
Check 100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


